Skip to main content
Art Prints, Posters and Puzzles

Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground

Framed Print : Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground
Framed Print : Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground
Framed Print : Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground
Shown hanging in a room: Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)
Example of this product: Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)
Example of this product: Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)
Example of this product: Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)
Example of this product: Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)
Size Guide

Framed Prints From Agami

£69.98
4.74 · 7,499 Store Reviews

This artwork is available as

Framed Prints
Prints
Jigsaw Puzzles
Poster Prints
Canvas Prints
Fine Art Prints
Mounted Prints
Metal Prints
Cards
Home Decor

Framed Print of Eastern Imperial Eagle

Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), juvenile standing on the ground. © Agami / Saverio Gatto

Artwork Licensed From Agami

Your chosen combination is quickly and professionally made to order - Shipping & Delivery Details

If you are not entirely happy with your items, simply return them to us within 30 days for a replacement or full refund - 30 Day Returns

Media ID 42355027


Eastern Imperial Eagle , Bird Of Prey Images , Aquila Heliaca Pictures , Middle East Wildlife Photos , Daytime Nature Photography Tips , Eastern Imperial Eagle Habitat , Raptor Birds Identification , Juvenile Eagle Plumage Description , Accipitridae Birds Species Guide , Portrait Shots Of Raptors Animals

Fast Delivery
Great Value
100% Secure Payment
30 Day Returns

Editors' Comments

Add a touch of elegance and wonder to your home with our Framed Prints from the Media Storehouse range. This image of the Eastern Imperial Eagle, captured by Agami's talented photographer Saverio Gatto, is sure to inspire awe and appreciation for these majestic birds. The perfect addition to any room, our framed prints bring a sense of calm and serenity into your space, reminding you of the beauty and majesty that surrounds us.

Freedom in every feather, this young Eastern Imperial Eagle stands tall on the sun-kissed ground.

This artwork is also available as...

Photo Prints - Add a touch of wildlife wonder to your home with our Photo Prints featuring the majestic Eastern Imperial Eagle by Agami / Saverio Gatto. This image shows the juvenile bird's striking plumage and powerful stance, perfect for nature lovers and photography enthusiasts alike. Order your Photo Print today.

Greetings Cards - Send heartfelt greetings with our Greetings Cards featuring the majestic Eastern Imperial Eagle, a juvenile standing proudly on the ground. Perfect for birthdays, anniversaries or any special occasion, these cards showcase wildlife photography by Agami/Saverio Gatto. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking eco-friendly greeting card options.

Photo Mugs - Bring home the majestic beauty of nature with our Photo Mugs featuring wildlife photography. This 'Eastern Imperial Eagle' design by Agami/Saverio Gatto shows a juvenile eagle standing proudly on the ground. Perfect for bird enthusiasts and nature lovers, our Photo Mugs make thoughtful gifts or personal treasures to display your favorite wildlife photos.

Poster Prints - Add a touch of wildlife wonder to your home with our Poster Prints featuring images like 'Eastern Imperial Eagle' by Agami / Saverio Gatto. Perfect for nature enthusiasts, these prints showcase the majestic beauty of Eastern Imperial Eagles in their natural habitat, making them ideal wall decor for any room.

Metal Prints - Metal Prints, a durable and modern way to display wildlife photography. Our Metal Prints feature 'Eastern Imperial Eagle' by Agami/Saverio Gatto, showcasing the majestic juvenile bird in vivid detail. Perfect for nature enthusiasts and art lovers alike, Metal Prints are made from metal materials.

Canvas Prints - Canvas Prints featuring the majestic Eastern Imperial Eagle by renowned artist Agami, also known as Saverio Gatto. Our Canvas Prints are perfect for wildlife enthusiasts and art lovers alike, adding a touch of elegance and sophistication to any room.

Cushions - Cushions featuring wildlife photography, such as the majestic Eastern Imperial Eagle by Agami / Saverio Gatto. Perfect for adding a touch of nature to any room, these Cushions are ideal for sofas, armchairs and ottomans, bringing a sense of serenity and tranquility indoors.

Mouse Mats - Mouse Mats featuring stunning wildlife photography. Our Mouse Mats showcase "Eastern Imperial Eagle" by Agami / Saverio Gatto, a majestic juvenile standing on the ground. Perfect for home or office use, these high-quality mats provide comfort and style while protecting your floors from wear and tear, making them ideal computer accessories for gamers and professionals alike.

Tote Bags - unique Tote Bags featuring the majestic Eastern Imperial Eagle, a species of eagle native to Asia and Europe. Made from durable materials, these eco-friendly Tote Bags are perfect for shopping, traveling or everyday use. Perfect for nature lovers and wildlife enthusiasts alike, they make a thoughtful gift or personal accessory.

Modern 14"x12" (36x31cm)

Ready to Hang Contemporary Framed Prints adds style, protection, and a polished touch to your space - effortlessly.

Your artwork will be printed as shown in the preview. To adjust please select Print Options under the Buy button

Wood effect frame, card mounted, 10x8 fade resistant photo print. Overall outside dimensions 14x12 inches (36x31cm). Environmentally and ozone friendly, 40mm wide x 15mm Polycore® moulding has the look of real wood, is durable and light and easy to hang. Biodegradable and made with non-chlorinated gases (no toxic fumes) it is efficient; producing 100 tons of polystyrene can save 300 tons of trees! Prints are glazed with lightweight, shatterproof, optical clarity acrylic (providing the same general protection from the environment as glass). The back is stapled hardboard with a sawtooth hanger attached. Note: measurements provided are estimated outer dimensions, which include both the image and the frame. While we aim to keep sizing consistent, exact dimensions may vary slightly due to differences in print size or production requirements, which may result in a variation in the overall size (up to approximately 2.5cm (1"))

These are individually made so all sizes are approximate

Estimated Image Size (if not cropped) is 24.4cm x 16.3cm (9.6" x 6.4")

Estimated Product Size is 36cm x 31cm (14.2" x 12.2")

Features in These Collections

Home > Animals > Birds > Accipitriformes > Accipitridae > Eastern Imperial Eagle

You May Also Like



Gallery Wall Inspiration


Imperial Eagle Print: Juvenile in Flight, Hungary January
Aquila heliaca Print - Moscow Zoo
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print in Flight
Rapacious Eagle with White Markings Print
Falconer with Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Gelnhausen Germany
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print
Print of Eastern Imperial Eagle in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print in Flight
Print of Eastern Imperial Eagle in Flight
1927 Imperial Eagle Print, World in Pictures Series
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile Standing on Ground
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile Standing near a Pool
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile Drinking at a Pool
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile Standing on Ground
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile near a Pool in Oman
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile on Rock
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile in Flight
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Juvenile Standing
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Juvenile Standing on Ground
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print - Aquila heliaca, 2nd cy
Eastern Imperial Eagle Print, Aquila heliaca



 
© Copyright Media Storehouse, All Rights Reserved 2003 - 2026
We accept all major payment options so you can pay for the things you need in the way that is most convenient for you
Reviews IO     Facebook     Pinterest