Skip to main content
sales@mediastorehouse.co.uk
Framed Pictures, Canvas Prints
Posters & Jigsaws since 2004
Home > All Images > 2008 > March > 15 Mar 2008

Images Dated 15th March 2008

Choose from 922 pictures in our Images Dated 15th March 2008 collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. Popular choices include Framed Photos, Canvas Prints, Posters and Jigsaw Puzzles. All professionally made for Quick Shipping.


08AustralianGPAllImages 08AustralianGPSaturday Featured 15 Mar 2008 Print

08AustralianGPAllImages 08AustralianGPSaturday

2008 Australian Grand Prix - Saturday Qualifying
Albert Park, Melbourne, Australia.
15th March 2008
Lewis Hamilton, McLaren MP4-23 Mercedes, is congratulated on his pole position in Parc Ferme. Portrait. Helmets.
World Copyright: Glenn Dunbar/LAT Photographic
ref: Digital Image 669H2414

Young Leopard in the bush Featured 15 Mar 2008 Print

Young Leopard in the bush

JR-1125
Young Leopard in the bush.
Ranthambhor National Park, India.
Panthera pardus
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhore / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Jagdeep Rajput
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Jagdeep Rajput/ardea.com

Asia, Asian, Big Cats, Cat, Cats, Endangered, Forest, Forests, India, Indian, Leopard, Leopards, M Ammals, Mammal, National Parks, Rare, Single, Wild Cats, Wild Life, Wood Land, Woodlands, Young

Brushtail Possom - portrait of an adult individual sitting on a tree branch Featured 15 Mar 2008 Print

Brushtail Possom - portrait of an adult individual sitting on a tree branch

SAS-922
Brushtail Possom - portrait of an adult individual sitting on a tree branch
Waitomo, North Island, New Zealand
Trichosurus vulpecula
The Brushtail Possum is a nocturnal animal which was introduced to New Zealand by pioneer farmers. Together with other introduced predatores it does threaten native birds like the Kiwi or the Bellbird. It eats their eggs and is a competitor for fruit and other feeding plants. There are special hunting and poisoning programs in place to reduce their population.
Steffen & Alexandra Sailer
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© Steffen & Alexandra Sailer/ardea.com