Skip to main content
sales@mediastorehouse.co.uk
Framed Pictures, Canvas Prints
Posters & Jigsaws since 2004
Home > All Images > 2005 > August > 28 Aug 2005

Images Dated 28th August 2005

Available as Framed Photos, Photos, Wall Art and Gift Items

Choose from 52 pictures in our Images Dated 28th August 2005 collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. Popular choices include Framed Photos, Canvas Prints, Posters and Jigsaw Puzzles. All professionally made for quick delivery.


open-uri20120929-30816-17g2y0s Featured 28 Aug 2005 Print

open-uri20120929-30816-17g2y0s

2005 Dunlop MSA British Touring Car Championship
Knockhill, England. 27th - 28th August.
Yvan Muller (VX Racing Vauxhall Astra Sport Hatch) leads Colin Turkington (VX Racing Vauxhall Astra Sport Hatch) and Gareth Howell (Team Dynamics Honda Integra). Action.
World Copyright: Alastair Staley/LAT Photographic
Ref: Digital Image Only

Northern Gannet - Close up of head of young gannet Featured 28 Aug 2005 Print

Northern Gannet - Close up of head of young gannet

CAN-2570
Northern Gannet - Close up of head of young gannet
Morus bassanus
formerly: Sula bassana, Pelecanus bassanus
John Cancalosi
Please note that prints are for personal display purposes only and may not be reproduced in any way

© John Cancalosi/ardea.com

America, American, Babies, Baby, Bird, Canada, Chick, Chicks, Face, Faces, Gannet, Gannets, Head, Heads, North America, North American, Sea Birds, Single, Wild Life, Young

Medieval fortified church in Cisnadie, Sibiu, Romania Featured 28 Aug 2005 Print

Medieval fortified church in Cisnadie, Sibiu, Romania

View of a medieval fortified church in Cisnadie (Heltau), Sibiu, in Transylvania, Romania, with a street market just visible below. The church was built in the 12th century and fortified in the 15th. Date: early 21st century

© Mary Evans Picture Library 2010

12th, 15th, Building, Century, Church, Cisnadie, East, Eastern, Europe, European, Fortified, Heltau, Hermannstadt, Historical, History, Kirchenburg, Market, Medieval, Old, Religion, Romania, Romanian, Sibiu, Siebenbuergen, Siebenburgen, Spire, Street, Transylvania