Skip to main content

sales@mediastorehouse.co.uk
Tel: 0203 286 0822
Home > All Images > 2004 > October > 17 Oct 2004

Images Dated 17th October 2004

Choose from 64 pictures in our Images Dated 17th October 2004 collection for your Wall Art or Photo Gift. All professionally made for Quick Shipping.


CB-171 Featured 17 Oct 2004 Image

CB-171

CB-171
INDIA - Padam Talao, Aerial view of lakeside forest after the monsoon
Ranthambhore National Park, Rajasthan, India
Alternative spellings: Ranthambhor / Ranthambore / Ranthambor
Chris Brunskill

© Chris Brunskill / ardea.com

Aerial, Aerials, Asia, Asian, Countries, Country, Forest, Forests, Geography, India, Indian, Lake, Lakes, Monsoon, National Parks, Seasons, Wet Land, Wet Lands, Wood Land, Woodlands

open-uri20120928-30314-1sucat7 Featured 17 Oct 2004 Image

open-uri20120928-30314-1sucat7

File Name :DSC_3116.JPG
File Size :1.8MBBytes)
Date Taken :2003/02/14 02:58:03
Image Size :2464 x 1632
Resolution :300 x 300 dpi
Number of Bits :8bit/channel
Protection Attribute :Off
Hide Attribute :Off
Camera ID :N/A
Camera :NIKON D2H
Quality Mode :N/A
Metering Mode :Matrix
Exposure Mode :Manual
Speed Light :No
Focal Length :300 mm
Shutter Speed :1/500second
Aperture :F4.0
Exposure Compensation :0 EV
White Balance :N/A
Lens :N/A
Flash Sync Mode :N/A
Exposure Difference :N/A
Flexible Program :N/A
Sensitivity :N/A
Sharpening :N/A
Image Type :Color
Color Mode :N/A
Hue Adjustment :N/A
Saturation Control :N/A
Tone Compensation :N/A
Latitude(GPS) :N/A
Longitude(GPS) :N/A
Altitude(GPS) :N/A

Infiniti Pro Series: James Chesson climbs out of his mangled race car after crashing in the Texas 100 Featured 17 Oct 2004 Image

Infiniti Pro Series: James Chesson climbs out of his mangled race car after crashing in the Texas 100

James Chesson (USA) climbs out of his mangled race car after crashing in the Texas 100.
Infiniti Pro Series, Rd12, Texas 100, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas, 16 October 2004.
DIGITAL IMAGE

© Sutton Motorsport Images